BEATRIZ A. MADRIGAL VS FOREST CITY ANTELOPE VALLEY, INC. ARNOLD BOCANEGRA VS. SERVICE BY AIR, INC. All parties affected agree to the extension; Specifying the new date on which the discovery period ends. endobj This website uses cookies to improve your experience while you navigate through the website. Responses to written requests are due in 30 days. Rather than amending every Specific Exception, perhaps C.C.P. Analytical cookies are used to understand how visitors interact with the website. According to CCP section 2034.230 (b), expert witness data must be exchanged "no later than 50 days before the initial trial date, or 20 days after service of the demand, whichever is closer to the trial date.". Legal Guide - Motion to Compel Discovery in Sacramento California Emma Bayley - Product Development - Warner Bros.